Tutor Group List

When sending an email to a member of staff, please copy Claire Kent, Communications Officer
ckent@oxtedschool.co.uk

TO CONTACT A TUTOR VIA EMAIL
PLEASE SEE THE STAFF LIST ON THE PARENT DASHBOARD OF FROG

DETILLENS Tutor Name Staff Code Tutor Room
7DM Mr J McEwan JAM A3
7DS Mr J Williams JHW S3
7DV Mr V Sylvester VSY IT2
8DG Mrs D Gibbins DEG T7
8DS Mr D Stoneman DJS S8
8DV Mr R Taylor RWT T5
9DH Mr A Harney APH H11
9DP Mr P Hayter PHY M1
9DR Miss R Richardson RAR M8
10DC Mr R Cliff RVC F14
10DK Miss C Hill CHI S11
10DB Mr M Connell MAC M3
11DB Mrs D Baydas DSB H1
11DD Mrs A Driver
Mrs A Jackson (W)
AMB
AEJ
S6
11DG Ms G Griffin GMG S1
12/13DS Mrs R Chevalier/Mrs E Kourea RAC/EKO E1
12/13DW Miss K Whiddett KEW S2

 

FOYLES

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7FE

Mrs A Emney AME F27

7FT

Mr N Towler NTO IT3

7FW

Mrs P Waller PMW G5

8FM

Miss I Maclean

ICM

F17

8FR

Mr W Roberts
Mrs S Skitt (M,W)

WER
SLS

MU2

8FD

Ms J Delamere
Mrs C Pilgrim (F)

JDE
CAP

F31

9FB

Miss C Boesinger

CLB

F19

9FC

Mr D Crowhurst

DJC

M6

9FS

Mr N Simmons

NES

H9

10FN

Mrs O Nedza

ONE

S12

10FT

Mr L Turner

LTU

IT5

10FH

Mr C Henk

CTH

H4

11FC

Mr J Carrett
Ms R Warren (Th)

JRC
RAW

A4

11FG

Miss S Georges
Mr C Mann (W)

SPG
CHM

F21

11FW

Ms K Wilder

KAW

F15

12/13FW

Mrs L Witty
Mrs K Eastwood (Tu,Th)

LDW
KAE

F16

12/13FR

Mr N Rose

NKR

T1

 

GRANTS

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7GT

Miss K Spelling KSP F23

7GV

Mr R Vaughan RJV IT4

7GW

Mrs S Wordsworth SUW T4

8GA

Miss K Aldersley

KLA

M7

8GS

Ms E Springett

ESP

F24

8GW

Mr C O'Sullivan

COS

IT1

9GE

Mrs K Edwards

KLE

S14

9GB

Miss L Brennan

LEB

H8

9GS

Mrs K Stodart

KYS

H2

10GF

Mr P Frost

PAF

E

10GI

Mrs S Ironside

SCI

F32

10GW

Mr A Wine

AIW

T6

11GS

TBC

 

 

11GK

Mrs K Sowerbutts
Mr C Mann (F)

KLS
CHM
 

A7

11GM

Mr G Green

GG

E3

12/13GR

Mr B Radford

BMR

F29

12/13GJ

Mr P Johns

PNJ

S15

 

STOCKETTS

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7SG

Ms A Gianola

AGI

S4

7SP

Mr J Pilcher

JCP

A5

7SV

Miss R Valiente Tio

JVA

F20

8SB

Mr P Staunton

PST

F18

8SH

Miss P Harris

PLH

S5

8SO

Miss D O'Shaughnessy

DJO

M10

9SK

Mrs K Waite

KTW

S10

9SN

Mrs N Lincoln

NLL

G11

9SW

Mr B Soga

BSO

M9

10SB

Mrs L Bond

LKB

S16

10SC

Mr M Everall

MJE

E4

10SS

Miss E Stephen

ELS

F27

11SS

Mrs N Strange

NJS

G9

11SC

Mrs S Collins

SLC

E2

11SH

Mrs S Homewood

SAH

Mu3

12/13SS

Mrs L Seymour

LES

Hut T

12/13SC

Mrs U Codling
Mrs K Eastwood

UJC
KAE

H10

 

TENCHLEYS

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7TO

Ms G Ojekwe

GIO

G2

7TR

Miss A Rollason

ARO

G7

7TW

Miss D Wheeler

DNW

H3

8TD

Miss J Donaldson

JSD

H6

8TS

Ms H Gregory

HGR

F22

8TH

Mrs H Harber

HJH

Hut P

9TD

Mr W Dale

WID

H7

9TL

Ms L Slowinksi

LSL

G6

9TS

Mr M Skitt

MJS

F13

10TC

Miss O Coleman

OCC

M4

10TP

Ms P Power

PCP

A5

10TW

Mr D Wheatley

DJW

T8

11TS

Miss S Shillito

SMS

G1

11TK

Mr P Stockley

PES

Hut O

11TT

Mr T Thompson

TJT

Hut N

12/13TC

Mrs E Cherry
Ms R Warren (W,F)

EKC
RAW

G10

12/13TF

Mrs H Field

HVF

M2