Useful Links

Useful Links

The Howard Partnership Trust (THPT) is a Surrey based Multi-Academy Trust, comprising 4 secondary and 6 primary phase schools. We are proud of our ethos of collaboration and inclusion, "Bringing out the best" in students of all abilities and backgrounds. Visit website

Part of The Howard Partnership Trust

Support Staff

 

Mrs A Ahmedi

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Anderson

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs A Bell

Teaching and Learning Facilitator

Mrs R Braunstein

Science Technician

Mrs J Brimilcombe

SEND Learning Coach & ASD Champion

Mrs D Brooks

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T Burger

Foreign Language Assistant (German)

Mr M Burr

Partnership Assistant System Engineer

Mrs H Burton

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Byrne

Data Manager

Ms S Campbell-Smith

Pupil Welfare Officer

Mrs M Carson

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs S Churchill-Coleman

Partnership Lettings Administrator (Mon & Thur)

Mrs S Collins

Cover Supervisor & Coordinator / ITT Coordinator

Miss J Colyer

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Conlon

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Constable

Communications Assistant (Reprographics)

Ms S Cooper

Sixth Form Support Leader

Mrs R Cornick

Librarian

Mrs S Cumming

Assessment Assistant

Mrs H Cundill

SEND Administrator

Miss F Dakin

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs I Day

Library Assistant

Mrs H Duck

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs K Duke

Learning Coach - Year 9/Stocketts House

Mrs M Erskine

Partnership Finance Assistant

Mrs Y Everall

PA to Head of School

Mr L Fell

SEND Administrator

Mr T Fell

Partnership ICT Support Technician

Mrs A Francis

Partnership Finance Assistant

Miss L Franklin

Learning Support Assistant

Ms L Frazao

Learning Support Assistant

Mr P Gagliotta

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs T Galloway

Senior Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs L Graham-Cook

Partnership HR Administration Assistant

Mrs J Green

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Miss G Greenslade

Communications Administrator (Reception)

Mrs C Hall

Teaching & Learning Facilitator

Mrs S Hamer

Examinations Officer

Ms J Hatfield

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs G Heath

Science Technician

Mr C Hepburn

Partnership Caretaker

Mrs R Hilditch

Teaching Assistant (maternity cover)

Ms K Hope

Student Wellbeing Officer

Mrs C James

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs V Jessemy

Learning Support Assistant

Mr O Jordan

Partnership IT Technician

Mrs C Kent

Communications and Marketing Officer / Year 8 Camp Coordinator

Mrs I Kimpton

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Ms K Lambert

Raising Aspirations Coordinator

Mr M Latteman

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs H Leech

Head of VI Specialist Centre

Mrs E Long

Senior Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Miss C Lynch

Learning Support Assistant

Mr I Makina

Partnership Caretaker

Mr A Malton

Internal Learning Unit (ILU) Manager

Ms S Martin

Teaching & Learning Facilitator

Mrs T McCarthy

Partnership Finance Manager 

Mrs J Miller

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs V Morales-Saunders

Foreign Language Assistant (Spanish)

Mr D Morris

Extended Project Qualification

Mrs K Mullen

Admissions & Attendance Officer

Mrs S Noonan

Teaching & Learning Facilitator

Mr C O'Sullivan

Year 9 Deputy Pastoral Lead/Student Wellbeing Lead

Mrs A Parker

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs V Patakas

Year 7/Detillens Deputy Pastoral Lead & Learning Coach 

Mrs V Patel

Partnership ICT Operations Team Leader

Mrs S Plant

ILU Assistant

Miss N Peto

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Powell 

Science Technician

Mrs E Price

Foreign Language Assistant (French)

Mrs A Rose

SEND Learning Coach SEMH

Mrs A Rosier

Deputy SENCO

Mrs B Ross-Simmonds

Student Wellbeing Officer

Mr S Rutter

Partnership ICT Support Engineer

Mrs L Saunders

Partnership HR Assistant

Ms M Seagrove

Partnership Executive Assistant

Mrs S-J Shields

Year 8/Grants Learning Coach 

Mrs R Shorey

Communications Administrator (Reception) / Enrichment Coordinator

Ms S Silveira

Partnership Finance Partner

Mr C Sloan

Partnership Caretaker

Mrs P Smith

Partnership HR Office Coordinator

Mrs D Southwood

FDT Technician

Miss C Smith

Creative Arts Technician

Mrs N Snuggs

Deputy SENCO/Exam Access Arrangements

Mrs A Stevenson

Finance Officer

Mrs H Symmons

Science Technician

Mrs C Taylor

Duke of Edinburgh Administrator (Thur & Fri)

Mr C Thorp

Science Technician

Mrs L Thurston

Clerk to Governors

Mr C Tickner

Partnership Premises Manager

Ms Z Tomlinson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T Vidal

Data and Exam Administration Assistant

Mrs K Waite

Year 9 Deputy Pastoral Lead / HLTA

Miss H Walker

Partnership HR Administrator

Mr M Whelan

Teaching & Learning Facilitator

Mrs L Witham

Senior Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Wood

Learning Support Assistant & PSDS Champion

Mrs S Wordsworth

Learning Coach - Grants House

Miss L Wyatt

HR Assistant Apprentice

Ms L Zentaoui

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mr G Zurawek 

Partnership ICT Support Technician