Useful Links

Useful Links

The Howard Partnership Trust (THPT) is a Surrey based Multi-Academy Trust, comprising 4 secondary and 6 primary phase schools. We are proud of our ethos of collaboration and inclusion, "Bringing out the best" in students of all abilities and backgrounds. Visit website

Part of The Howard Partnership Trust

Teaching Staff List

When sending an email to a member of staff, please copy Claire Kent, Communications Officer: 
Claire.Kent@oxted.thpt.org.uk 

A full list of staff email addresses can be found on the parent portal of Frog

BSSS FACULTY

Mrs Hilary Harber (HJH)

Head of BSSS Faculty & Head of Economics

Mrs Sarah Skitt (SLS)

Head of Sociology / History

Mrs Kathryn Hern (KHE)

Head of Business Studies

Mrs Desiree Gibbins (DEG)

Head of Psychology / Silver DofE Lead

Ms Gloria Ojekwe-Uche (GIO)

Head of Heath & Social Care / Child Development

Miss Deborah Ettienne (DET)

Child Development / Health & Social Care

Mr Nick O’Flynn (NAO)

Economics / Deputy Headteacher

Mr Paul Stockley (PES)

Business Studies

Ms Sue Wallace (SWA)

Business Studies

COMPUTER SCIENCE FACULTY

Mr Lee Turner (LTU)

Head of Computing Faculty

Mr Tim Edwards (TIE)

Computer Science / Year 8 Pastoral Leader (Detillens House)

Dr Graham Goulbourne (GGO)

ICT and Computing

Mr Ben Meads (BME)

ICT and Computing

Mr Niall Towler (NTO)

Computing / PE / Gold DofE Lead

CREATIVE ARTS FACULTY

Mrs Lucy Seymour (LES)

Head of Creative Arts Faculty & Head of Dance

Mr Kevin Hill (KHI)

Head of Drama / English

Mrs Sally Homewood (SAH)

Head of Music

Mrs Kirsty Sowerbutts (KLS)

Head of Art

Mrs Natalie Garstang (NJG)

Deputy Head of Art

Mr James Carrett (JRC)

Art

Mr Dave Holloway (DLH)

Music / Year 11 Pastoral Leader (Foyles House)

Mr Christian Mann (CHM)

Art

Mrs Lucy Newman (LMC)

Drama

Mrs Kate Potter (KPO)

Art and Photography

Ms Phil Power (PCP)

Drama

Ms Nina Woledge (NIW)

Art

ENGLISH FACULTY

Mrs Katherine Main (KMI)

Head of English Faculty

Mrs Amy Dove (ADV)

Head of Media / Head of Sixth Form / Head of Year 13

Mrs Sarah Enston (SEN)

Deputy Head of English (Y7 & Y8)

Mrs Adele Emney (AME)

Deputy Head of English (Y9 & Y10) / Literacy Coordinator

Mrs Diane Read (DRE)

Deputy Head of English (Y11)

Mrs Anne Westland (AWS)

Deputy Head of English (Sixth Form)

Mr Julian Eaves (JEV)

English

Miss Abigail Harman (AHR)

English / Year 7 Deputy Pastoral Leader

Miss Stephanie Lambert (SLA)

English 

Miss Karolina Lasinska (KLI)

English

Ms Victoria Lester (VLE)

English

Ms Claire Mason (CMA)

English

Mrs Helen Morley (HGR)

English

Mr Lee Musson (LMU)

English / Media

Mr Edward Noel (ENO)

English

Ms Charlotte Nicholls (CNI)

English / Modern Languages / Deputy Headteacher

Ms Lisa Robertson (LRO)

English / Assistant Headteacher

Mr Sheldon Snashall (SHS)

English / Assistant Headteacher

Mr Nicholas Tingley (NTI)

English

Mrs Paula Waller (PMW)

English / Assistant Headteacher / Head of Student Well-being

EXTENDED PROJECT QUALIFICATION

Mr Dave Morris (DTM)

 

HUMANITIES FACULTY

Mr Christian Henk (CTH)

Head of Humanities Faculty

Mr Gerry Green (GG)

Head of Government & Politics / History

Mrs Ashleigh Holway (ASB)

Head of Geography

Mr Adam Harney (APH)

Head of History

Mrs Urszula Codling (UJC)

Head of Religious Education / Head of PSHE

Mr Henry Bell (HBE)

Deputy Head of Geography

Miss Beth Astill (BAS)

Geography

Mr Joshua Bryant (JBY)

Geography

Mr William Dale (WID)

History / Head of Classics / Stretch & Challenge Lead

Miss Juliette Donaldson (JSD)

Deputy Head of History

Mr Lee Hardy (LHR)

RE

Miss Katharine Haslett (KHA)

History / Disadvantaged Coordinator

Mrs Ellen Kourea (EKO)

Religious Education

Mr Stuart Milne (SBM)

Geography / Deputy Headteacher

Miss Harriet Rix (HRI)

History

Miss Stephanie Smith (SSM)
(maternity leave)

PE / Geography / Year 11 Deputy Pastoral Lead

Miss Nicola Storey (NST)

Humanities

Mrs Gemma Williams (GLW)

Deputy Head of Religious Education

Mr Robert Wood (RWO)

Geography

Miss Raisah Yousaf (RYO)
(maternity leave)

Religious Education

MATHEMATICS FACULTY

Mr Daniel Crowhurst (DAC)

Head of Maths

Mr Marcus Connell (MAC)

Deputy Head of Maths (Y7 & Y8)

Mrs Heloise Field (HVF)

Deputy Head of Maths (Y11)

Mr Steven Stodart (SRS)

Deputy Head of Maths (KS5)

Mrs Lynn Banwell (LBA)

Mathematics / PE / Head of DofE

Ms Alexis Bergamo (ADB)

Mathematics / Assistant Headteacher / Pupil Premium Lead

Miss Jamie Blauw (JBL)

Mathematics

Mr Russell Bond (RBN)

Head of School / Mathematics

Mrs Alice Crowhurst (AJC)
(maternity leave)

Mathematics

Miss Maryse Dare (MDA)

Mathematics

Mrs Danni Gwynne (DCG)

Mathematics

Mr Paul Hayter (PHY)

Mathematics / PE / Sports Leadership Coordinator

Mrs Alison McNamara (AM)

Mathematics / Student Recruitment & Engagement Logistics

Mrs Debbie O’Shaughnessy (DJO)

Mathematics

Mrs Christine Pilgrim (CAP)

Mathematics

Mrs Nivanthi Padmasiri (NPA)

Mathematics

Mr Matthew Sharpe (MSH)

Mathematics

Mr Bevan Soga (BSO)

Mathematics / Year 11 Deputy Pastoral Lead (Foyles House)

Mr David Wright (DWR)

Mathematics

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Mr Samuel Willard (SWI)

Head of Modern Languages

Mrs Claire Beaumont (CBE)

Joint Head of German

Mrs Samantha Ellis (SHE)

Head of Spanish / Year 10 Pastoral Lead (Stocketts House)

Mrs Lesley Witty (LDW)

Head of French

Mr Anthony Younas (AYO)

Joint Head of German

Miss Dorcas Abankwa (DAB)

Modern Languages

Miss Fatima Argiolas (FAR)

Modern Languages

Miss Stephanie Georges (SPG)

Modern Languages

Mrs Angela Gonzalez Rincon (AGO)

Modern Languages

Ms Charlotte Nicholls (CNI)

Modern Languages / English / Deputy Headteacher

PE FACULTY

Mr Robert Woodward (RWD)

Head of PE Faculty

Mr Aaron Hasan (ABH)

Deputy Head of PE / Science

Mrs Diane Baydas (DSB)

KS5 Coordinator

Mrs Lynn Banwell (LBA)

PE / Maths / Head of DofE

Mr Thomas Bridgland (TJB)

PE / Year 9 Pastoral Leader (Grants House)

Miss Hannah Doe (HDO)

PE / Year 7 Pastoral Leader (Tenchleys House)

Mr Paul Hayter (PHY)

PE / Mathematics / Sports Leader Coordinator

Mr Simon Owen (SJO)

PE / E-Safety Lead

Miss Stephanie Smith (SSM)
(maternity leave)

PE / Geography / Year 11 Deputy Pastoral Lead

Mrs Kate Stodart (KYS)

PE

Mr Niall Towler (NTO)

PE / Computing

SCIENCE FACULTY

Mrs Lisa Bond (LKB)

Head of Science Faculty

Mrs Kate Edwards (KLE)

Deputy Head of Science Faculty & KS4 Coordinator

Mr Tom Thake (TTH)

Deputy Head of Science Faculty, Head of Chemistry & KS3 Coordinator

Mrs Amber Driver (AMD)

Head of Biology

Mrs Lucy Sherriff (LSH)

Head of Physics

Mrs Megan Jones (MEJ)

KS5 BTEC Science Lead & Year 9 Coordinator

Mrs Jennifer Adam (JWI)

Science / Head of Year 12

Dr Steven Chapman (SCA)

Science

Miss Nadine Ebhogiaye

Science

Ms Grainne Griffin (GMG)

Assistant Headteacher with Lead on Science

Mr Aaron Hasan (ABH)

Science / Deputy Head of PE

Mrs Jessica Kirk (JKI)

Science

Mr George Mesher (GME)

Science

Mrs Jenny Moore (JMO)

Science

Mrs Sara Raza (SRA)

Science

Mr Jordan Rycraft (JRY)

Science

Mrs Lisa Singleton (LSI)

Science

Mr Danny Stoneman (DJS)

Science

Mrs Rachel Warren (RAW)

Science

TECHNOLOGY FACULTY

Miss Emma Wicks (EWI)

Head of Technology Faculty

Miss Sevgin Djemil (SDJ)

Head of Food Technology

Miss Davinia Sebe-Ankra (DSE)

Head of Resistant Materials & Graphic Design

Mrs Lucy Frame (LFR)

Technology

Mrs Jo Hewett (JHE)

Food Technology

Mr Kola Longe (KLO)

Technology

Mr Kevin Whelton (KWI)

Technology