Tutor Group List
When sending an email to a member of staff, please copy Claire Kent, Communications Officer:
Claire.Kent@oxted.thpt.org.uk
Individual members of staff can be contacted by using their first name (full stop) followed by the surname. For example John Smith's email address would be John.Smith@oxted.thpt.org.uk
Year 7
Tutor Name |
Staff Code |
Tutor Room |
|
7D1 | Miss Autumn Levitt | LEU | H3 |
7D2 | Mr Charlie Radford | CRA | H10 |
7F1 | Miss Ainhoa GamaLuna | AGL | F17 |
7F2 | Mr Niall Towler | NTO | IT3 |
7G1 | Miss Rachel Tillotson | RTI | Mu1 |
7G2 | Mrs Lucy Frame Ms Kate Marley (M,W) |
LFR KMY |
T2 |
7S1 | Mrs Angela Gonzalez-Rincon | AGO | F16 |
7S2 |
Mr James Uchechukwa |
JUH | H6 |
7S3 | Mr David Wright | DWR | M7 |
7T1 |
Miss Maria Galvan-Molina | MGM | F18 |
7T2 |
Mr Kola Longe | KLO | T7 |
Year 8
Tutor Name |
Staff Code |
Tutor Room |
|
8D1 | Ms Chloe Marcham | CMR | A3 |
8D2 |
Miss Heloise Knell Mrs Natalie Garstang (W) |
HVF NJG |
Hut C A8 |
8F1 | Mrs Sara Raza | SRA | S2 |
8F2 | Ms Sue Wallace Ms Maryse Dare (F) |
SWA MDA |
T7 |
8G1 |
Mrs Kate Potter Mr Samuel Browne (Th) |
KPO SBR |
A1 |
8G2 |
Mr Nicholas Tingley (M, F) Miss Emma Armstrong |
NTI EAM |
H9 |
8S1 | Mrs Lara Child | CHL | E4 |
8S2 | Mr Aaron Hasan | ABH | H7 |
8T1 | Ms Gloria Ojekwe-Uche Ms Maryse Dare (Th) |
GIO MDA |
T8 |
8T2 | Ms Rosita Wilson | ROW | H5 |
Year 9
|
Tutor Name |
Staff Code |
Tutor Room |
9D1 | Ms Kathryn Hern | KHE | Hut M |
9D2 | Miss Melanie Kaisharis |
MEK | F22 |
9F1 | Mrs Lucy Newman Mrs Otxanda Cabra (W) |
LMC OTC |
H10 |
9F2 | Ms Nicole Loizou | NLO | H2 |
9G1 |
Miss Elizabeth Severn |
ESV | F25 |
9G2 |
Miss Davinia Sebe Ankra Mr Danny Stoneman (T) |
DSE |
F24 |
9S1 | Mrs Lisa Bond Miss Moesha Murray (M,F) |
LKB MMY |
S16 |
9S2 | Mrs Sally Homewood | SAH | Mu3 |
9T1 | Miss Freya Killick | FRK | IT4 |
9T2 | Mrs Urszula Codling | UJC | G7 |
Year 10
Tutor Name |
Staff Code |
Tutor Room |
|
10D1 | Mr Tim Edwards (am) Mrs Clare Connell (pm) |
TIE CLW |
G6 |
10D2 | Javean Miller | JMI | E2 |
10F1 |
Mrs Adele Emney |
AME |
E3 |
10F2 | Mrs Diane Baydas | DSB | Hut K |
10G1 | Mrs Juliette Woolford |
JSD |
F27 |
10G2 |
Miss Denise Pickard Ms Twinkle Doomra |
DPI TWD |
H8 |
10S1 | Mrs Debbie O'Shaughnessy | DJO | M10 |
10S2 | Mr Ian Taylor-Kublik | ITA | F26 |
10T1 | Mr Kendell Vouimba | KVO | F13 |
10T2 | Mrs Louise Levy | LLE | Hut L |
Year 11
Tutor Name |
Staff Code |
Tutor Room |
|
11D1 | Mr Steven Stodart Mrs Susan Abraham (W,F) |
SRS SAA |
M8 |
11D2 |
Mrs Megan Jones Miss Kiyomi Crossman (F) |
MEJ KCR |
S8 |
11D3 | Mrs Nicola Storey | NST | F30 |
11F1 | Mr James Carrett Miss Stephanie Georges (Th) |
JRC SPG |
A4 |
11F2 | Mr Henry Bell | HBE | F21 |
11G1 | Mrs Katie Edwards Mrs Susan Abraham (T, Th) |
SDJ SAA |
S9 |
11G2 | Mrs Kirsty Sowerbutts | KLS | A7 |
11S1 | Miss Emma Wicks |
EWI |
T5 |
11S2 | Mrs Lynn Banwell |
LBA | M9 |
11T1 | Mr Adam Harney | APH | G7 |
11T2 | Mrs Jenny Moore (M, T, F) Miss Shanique Dixon (pm Tutor all week) |
JMO SHD |
S10 |
11T3 | Miss Catherine Player | CPL | F23 |
Year 12
Tutor Name |
Staff Code |
Tutor Room |
|
12D1 | Mr Tim Edwards | TIE | Hut M |
12D2 | |||
12F1 | Mrs Gemma Williams | GMW | F31 |
12F2 | Mrs Lesley Witty | LDW | G10 |
12G1 | Mr Raj Beepat | RBP | Hut O |
12G2 | Mr Trevor Dawson | TDA | F19 |
12S1 | Mrs Alison McNamara | AM |
Hut E |
12S2 | Mrs Nina Evennett | NIW | A5 |
12S3 | Mr David Wright | DWR | F18 |
12T1 | Mr Gerry Green |
GG |
G5 |
12T2 | Mr Ken Towl | KTO |
Year 13
Tutor Name |
Staff Code |
Tutor Room |
|
13D1 | Mrs Amber Driver | AMD | S6 |
13D2 | |||
13F1 | Mr Christian Mann | CHM | A8 |
13F2 | Miss Stephanie Georges | SPG | S14 |
13G1 | Mr Raj Beepat | RBP | Hut O |
13G2 | Mr Ken Towl | KTO | Hut N |
13S1 | Mrs Alison McNamara | AM | Hut E |
13S2 | Mrs Alice Crowhurst | AJC | M5 |
13T1 | Mr Gerry Green | GG | G5 |
13T2 |