Useful Links

Useful Links

The Howard Partnership Trust (THPT) is a Surrey based Multi-Academy Trust, comprising four secondary, six primary and two special schools with two further under development. We are proud of our ethos of collaboration and inclusion, "Bringing out the best" in students of all abilities and backgrounds. Visit website

Part of The Howard Partnership Trust

Tutor Group List

When sending an email to a member of staff, please copy Claire Kent, Communications Officer:
Claire.Kent@oxted.thpt.org.uk 

Individual members of staff can be contacted by using their first name (full stop) followed by the surname. For example John Smith's email address would be John.Smith@oxted.thpt.org.uk 

Year 7

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7D1 Ms Kathryn Hern KHE M10
7D2 Mrs Gemma Williams
Miss Raisah Yousaf
GLW
RYO
M3
7F1 Mr Charlie Dissington CDI M9
7F2 Mr Stephen Brooks SBS M8
7G1 Mr Lee Hardy LHR M4
7G2 Mrs Joscelin Masters
Mrs Janice Lopes
JMS
JLP
M2
7S1 Miss Beth Astill BAS M5
7S2 Mrs Sally Homewood SAH M6
7T1 Mr Michael Hadley MHA M7
7T2 Mrs Urszula Codling UJC M1
Literacy Intervention Mr Kevin Sultana KSU  
Numeracy Support Miss Maryse Dare MDA  
Life Skills Intervention Mr Niall Towler NTO  
Behaviour Intervention Mr Paul Hayter PHY  

 Year 8

2020

2021

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7DL 8D1 Miss Sophia Morgan SMO S12
7DM 8D2 Javean Miller JMI S1
7FE 8F1 Mrs Adele Emney (M, T, F)
Mrs Stephanie Towler (W, Th)
AME

S13
7FH 8F2 Mr Dave Holloway DLH S5
7GS 8G1

Miss Abigail Harman

AHR S11
7GW 8G2 Mrs Ellen Kourea EKO S9
7SO 8S1 Miss Debbie O'Shaughnessy DJO S2
7ST 8S2 Mr Ian Taylor-Kublik ITA S10
7TE 8T1 Mr Samuel Browne SBR S8
7TO 8T2 Mr Simon Owen SJO S6
Literacy Support
Mrs Sarah Enston SEN
Life Skills Support
Mr Niall Towler NTO
Behaviour Intervention
Mr Paul Hayter PHY

 Year 9

2020

2021

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

8DC 9D1 Mr Marcus Connell (M, T)
Mrs Nivanthi Padmasiri (W, Th, F)
MAC
NPA
F31
8DJ 9D2 Miss Megan Jones
(maternity leave)
Miss Kristina Manual
MEJ

KMN
F32
8DS 9D3 Mrs Nicola Storey NST F30
8FC 9F1

Mr James Carrett

Mr Niall Towler (Th)

JRC
NTO
G5
8FM 9F2 Miss Hannah Miles HMI F27
8GM 9G1 Mrs Katie Edwards
Miss Davinia Sebe-Ankra (W, Th)
KLE
DSE
F25
8GS 9G2 Mrs Kirsty Sowerbutts
Miss Davinia Sebe-Ankra (F)
KLS
DSE
F26
8SA 9S1 Miss Fatima Argiolas FAR F22
8SB 9S2 Mrs Lynn Banwell LBA F23
8TH 9T1 Mr Ross Harley RHR G7
8TR 9T2 Mr Jordan Rycraft JRY G6
8TS 9T3 Miss Catherine Player CPL F24
Numeracy Support
Mrs Heloise Field HVF
Key Skills Intervention Miss Hannah Doe HDO

 Year 10

2020

2021

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

9DL 10D1 Mr William Lyons WLY G10
9DN 10D2 Mr Henry Bell HBE F21
9FE 10F1 Mr Gerry Green GG G5
9FW 10F2 Mr Robert Woodward RWD F14
9GD 10G1 Miss Sevgin Djemil SDJ F20
9GF 10G2 Mrs Lucy Frame
Mrs Jessica Kirk (W)
LFR
JKI
T2
9GR 10G3 Mr Andrew Hunter AHN H8
9SG 10S1 Mrs Angela Gonzalez-Rincon
Mr Danny Stoneman (M2, T)
AGO
DJS
F16
9SP  10S2 Mr Adam Harney
APH am: G9
pm: F25
9SW 10S3  Mr David Wright DWR F18
9TB  10T1 Mrs Lucia Beltran-Villegran
Mrs Jessica Kirk (T)
BEL
JKI
F17
9TL  10T2 Mr Kola Longe KLO F19
Science Support Mrs Jessica Kirk JKI  
English Intervention Mrs Adele Emney AME  
Maths Intervention
Miss J Blauw JBL  
Spanish Intervention  

 Year 11

2020

2021

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

10DD 11D1 Mrs Amber Driver
Mrs Alison McNamara (W,F)
AMD
AM
H6
10DM 11D2 Mr Adam Harney APH H4
10DS 11D3 Mrs Lisa Singleton
Mrs Diane Baydas (M,T)
LSI
DSB
H2
10FA 11F1 Miss Sara Raza
Mrs Nina Woledge (M,T)
SRA
NIW
H3
10FM 11F2 Mr Lee Turner LTU IT5
10FW 11F3 Ms Sue Wallace
Miss Jamie Blauw (M)
SWA
JBL
H1
10GB 11G1 Mr Henry Bell HBE H8
10GT 11G2 Mr Nicholas Tingley NTI H9
10SB 11S1 Mr Zachery Jolin ZJO E4
10SH 11S2 Mr Aaron Hasan ABH E3
10TM 11T1 Mrs Ashleigh Holway
Mrs Rachel Warren (W)
ASB
RAW

E1
10TW 11T2 Miss Emma Wicks EWI E2
English Intervention Mrs Diane Read DRE
Science Support
Mrs Lisa Bond LKB
Maths Intervention Mr Marcus Connell MAC
Building Selves Together Mrs Gloria Ojekwe-Uche GIO
Spanish Intervention

 Year 12

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

12DE Mr Raj Beepat RBP Hut O
12DT Mr Trevor Dawson TDA H10
12FO Mrs Jenny Moore JMO S14
12FY Mrs Lesley Witty
Mr Kevin Sultana
LDW
KSU
H11
12GA Dr Steven Chapman SCA S3
12GR Mrs Stephanie Towler SLA  H3
12ST Mrs Heloise Field HVF Hut C
12SO Mr Graham Goulbourne GGO A7
12TE Mrs Gloria Ojekwe-Uche GIO T8
12TN Miss Juliette Donaldson JSD Hut N
Contextual Maths  Mrs Alison McNamara AM S3/S4
Extended Writing Support Mrs Diane Read DRE Hut E

 Year 13

2020

2021

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

12DE 13DE Mr Raj Beepat RBP Hut O
12DT 13DT Mr Kevin Hill KHI

S5

12FO 13FO Mr Christian Mann CHM

A3

12FY 13FY Miss Stephanie Georges SPG H7
12GR 13GR Ms Desiree Knights DEG T7
12GA 13GA Mrs Lucy Seymour LES Hut M
12ST 13ST Mrs Alice Crowhurst AJC Hut O
12SO 13SO Mrs Natalie Garstang NJG A8
12TE 13TE Mrs Gloria Ojekwe-Uche GIO T8
12TN 13TN Miss Juliette Donaldson JSD Hut N